Autumn Handicap 2022
Rank | Entrant | Boat | Design | Sail No. | Autumn H/cap 2022 Race 1 3 Sep |
Autumn H/Cap Race 2 10 Sep |
Autumn H/cap 2022 Race 3 17 Sep |
Autumn H/cap 2022 Race 4 8 Oct |
Autumn H/cap 2022 Race 5 & Star Trophy 15 Oct |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st 17.0 |
Andy Bines | Bines Solo | Solo | 5796 |
8th 8.0 1 lap |
DNC |
5th 5.0 1 lap |
4th 4.0 2 laps |
DNC |
2nd 17.0 |
Paul Aldridge | Aldridge Solo | Solo | 5665 |
6th 6.0 1 lap |
DNC |
6th 6.0 1 lap |
5th 5.0 2 laps |
DNC |
3rd 24.0 |
Eddie Bridle | Musto Skiff | Musto Skiff | 624 |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC |
1st 1.0 2 laps |
1st 1.0 2 laps |
DNC |
4th 26.0 |
Piers Lambert | Lambert Solo | Solo | 5922 |
1st 1.0 1 lap |
DNC |
DNC 22.0 |
3rd 3.0 2 laps |
DNC |
5th 28.0 |
Jamie Freeman | J Freeman Musto Skiff | Musto Skiff | 432 |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC |
4th 4.0 2 laps |
2nd 2.0 2 laps |
DNC |
6th 32.0 |
Edward Eeles | Doris | ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) | 193490 |
4th 4.0 1 lap |
DNC |
DNC 22.0 |
6th 6.0 2 laps |
DNC |
7th 34.0 |
Gordon Deuce | Hare and Back | Dart 15 - singlehanded una rig | 2024 |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC |
3rd 3.0 2 laps |
9th 9.0 2 laps |
DNC |
8th 38.0 |
Benjamin Eeles | Eeles Laser Radial | ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) | 179834 |
9th 9.0 1 lap |
DNC |
DNC 22.0 |
7th 7.0 2 laps |
DNC |
9th 42.0 |
Nigel Edmunds
Claire Kinsman |
Blue It (Tasar) | Tasar | 2638 |
12th 12.0 1 lap |
DNC |
8th 8.0 1 lap |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC |
10th 46.0 |
Ben Clegg | Clegg Musto Skiff | Musto Skiff | 633 |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC |
2nd 2.0 2 laps |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC |
11th 46.0 |
Roger Etherington
Jo Adams |
Afternoon Delight | Fireball | 15080 |
2nd 2.0 2 laps |
DNC |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC |
12th 47.0 |
David Conlon
Sarah Conlon |
Conlon Merlin | - | 3753 |
3rd 3.0 2 laps |
DNC |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC |
13th 49.0 |
Jarvis Simpson | Simpson Solo | Solo | 6016 |
5th 5.0 1 lap |
DNC |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC |
14th 51.0 |
Andrew Whittle | Whittle Musto Skiff | Musto Skiff | 588 |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC |
7th 7.0 2 laps |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC |
15th 51.0 |
Lawson Nunn | Nunn Laser 4.7 | ILCA 4 (4.7 Rig) | 159492 |
7th 7.0 1 lap |
DNC |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC |
16th 52.0 |
Thomas Phillips | Phillips ILCA 4 | ILCA 4 (4.7 Rig) | 189473 |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC |
DNC 22.0 |
8th 8.0 1 lap |
DNC |
17th 54.0 |
Richard Goldklang | RS 700 | RS700 | 871 |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC |
DNC 22.0 |
10th 10.0 2 laps |
DNC |
18th 54.0 |
Derick Gentry | Gentry Solo | Solo | 5599 |
10th 10.0 1 lap |
DNC |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC |
19th 55.0 |
Nick Pye | Pye Contender | Contender | 657 |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC |
DNC 22.0 |
11th 11.0 2 laps |
DNC |
20th 55.0 |
Ieuan Reed | Reed Laser (Std) | ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) | 217519 |
11th 11.0 1 lap |
DNC |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC |
21st 57.0 |
Gary Pilgrim | Pilgrim Farr 3.7 | Farr 3.7 | 424 |
13th 13.0 1 lap |
DNC |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC 22.0 |
DNC |