07894 507812
Email us
Webcam
Basket
Login
Join
☰ Menu
Home
About
Training
Sailing
Calendar
Book online
News
Results
Accommodation
Galleries
Contact
Contact
Flag Officers
General Committee
Sailing Committee
House & Entertainment Committee
Membership
Overview
Becoming a Member
BSC Membership Types & Fees
Dinghy Park
Renewing
The Benefits Of Sailing
Club Info
Overview
Food and Drinks
Bar Opening Hours
Club Rules
Data Privacy Policy
Documents Library
History of Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Useful Information
Tide Tables
Webcam
Brightlingsea Live Weather
Brightlingsea Harbour Visitors Guide
Harbour Speed Limits
Find Us
Duty Roster
Overview
View all duties
Development Pathway
Overview
RYA Training Centre
Overview
Course Schedule & Prices
Ongoing Development
Cadets
Transition Squad
Sailing
Pyefleet Week
Overview
Use of Club Boats
Safety Advice for Independent Sailing
Racing
Overview
Club Racing Documents
Cruising
Cruising
Technical Development
Overview
Solo National Championships & Nation's Cup 2024
Home
>
Results
>
Matt Smith
Home
>
Results
>
Matt Smith
Show
Year...
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Race...
Autumn - Asymetric Race 2
Mirror Committee Boat Race 4
Mirror Race 3
Summer Holiday Club Racing - Pursuit Race
Week 23 Race 9
Week 23 Race 8
Week 23 Race 7
Week 23 Race 6
Week 23 Race 5
Week 23 Race 4
Virtual Easter Sunday Race
Hogmanay Race
Race 2
Round the Islands
Woodgate Widget
3 Creeks Crawl - Warty Trophy 2019
Jodi Jug & Mildred Stone Regatta 2019
Arthur Dobbs Alresford Creek
QR Clarke Handicap
Up River Race- Jack Garcia
Midgeley Handicap 2019
Fulmar Cup 2019
Ivy Stone Handicap
Easter egg Pursuit
Bob Watts Pursuit
Hogmany Race
Christmas Cracker ( Robertson Trophy )
Sorrell Cup ( Xmas Cracker )
Cadet 5
Cadet Race 4
CREWS RACE
Autumn Points (Asy) 2
Autumn Series Race 1
Arlesford Creek Race
Martini Trophy
Cadet Race 3
Cadet Race 2
Cadet Race 1
3 Creek Crawl
130th Anniversary Special Race
Jack Garcia Handicap
Merlin Rocket Open 18 - Race 2
Jodi Jug & Mildred Stone Regatta Race
Midgley Salver Handicap
Round The Islands 2018
Q R Clarke Handicap
Bines Worth Trophy
Birthday Stir
Ivy Stone Handicap
Easter Eggs Pursuit Race 2018
Spring Series 1 & TC White Cup 2018
Bob Watts Pursuit Race (120min)
Series...
2022 Summer Handicap (28 May - 6 August 2022)
2022 Summer Points Asymetric (29 May - 7 August 2022)
2022 Summer Points Medium Handicap (29 May - 7 August 2022)
2022 Summer Points Solo (29 May - 7 August 2022)
Albacore Open Meeting Brightlingsea 2018 (9 - 10 June 2018)
Alternative Bines Worth Handicap 2021 (25 April 2021)
Arthur Dobbs Cup - Alresford Creek Race (7 May 2022)
Arthur Dobbs Trophy (18 September 2021)
Autumn 2020 Series Fast H/Cap (5 September - 17 October 2020)
Autumn 2020 Series Med H/Cap (6 September - 17 October 2020)
Autumn 2020 Series Slow H/Cap (5 September - 17 October 2020)
Autumn 2020 Series Solo class (5 September - 17 October 2020)
Autumn Handicap (8 September - 20 October 2018)
Autumn Handicap 2019 (31 August - 19 October 2019)
Autumn Handicap 2021 (22 August - 10 October 2021)
Autumn Handicap 2022 (3 September - 15 October 2022)
Autumn Point ASY (2 September - 21 October 2018)
Autumn Points - Asymetric (16 - 23 October 2021)
Autumn Points (Slow) (9 September - 14 October 2018)
Autumn Points 2021 - Fast H'Cap (21 August - 23 October 2021)
Autumn Points 2021 - Medium H'cap (21 August - 23 October 2021)
Autumn Points 2021 - Solo (21 August - 23 October 2021)
Autumn Points 2022 Asymetric (11 September - 16 October 2022)
Autumn Points 2022 Fast H/Cap (11 September - 16 October 2022)
Autumn Points ASY 2019 (8 September - 20 October 2019)
Autumn Points Fast (2 September - 21 October 2018)
Autumn Points Fast 2019 (8 September - 20 October 2019)
Autumn Points Med (2 September - 21 October 2018)
Autumn Points Med 2019 (8 September - 28 October 2019)
Autumn Points Slow 2019 (8 - 15 September 2019)
Autumn Series 2022 Med H/Cap (11 September - 16 October 2022)
Autumn Series 2022 Solos (11 September - 16 October 2022)
Back to School H/Cap 2022 (4 September 2022)
Birthday Stir & RNLI Race (24 October 2021)
Birthday Stir Handicap 2022 (24 April 2022)
Bob Watts 2022 Pursuit (15 April 2022)
Cadet Series (7 July - 14 October 2018)
Cadet Summer Series 2019 (7 July - 20 October 2019)
Cadet Winter Series (28 October - 16 December 2018)
Cadet Winter Series 2019 (3 November - 1 December 2019)
Christmas & New Year 2021 (19 December 2021 - 2 January 2022)
Competitive Sailing Series - Fast H/C (11 July - 16 August 2020)
Competitive Sailing Series - Medium H/C (11 July - 16 August 2020)
Competitive Sailing Series - Slow H/C (11 July - 16 August 2020)
Competitive Sailing Series - Solo's (11 July - 16 August 2020)
Deputies Cup 2018 (6 May 2018)
Deputies Cup 2019 (6 May 2019)
Deputies Cup 2021 (River series races 3 & 4) (20 June 2021)
Easter Egg Handicap (Club Race) (4 April 2021)
Easter Egg Pursuit 2022 (17 April 2022)
Fireball Gul Golden Dolphin Open Meeting Brightlingsea 2018 (9 - 10 June 2018)
Fireball Gul Golden Dolphin Open Meeting Brightlingsea 2018 - Bronze Fleet (9 - 10 June 2018)
Fireball Gul Golden Dolphin Open Meeting Brightlingsea 2018 - Gold Fleet (9 - 10 June 2018)
Fireball Gul Golden Dolphin Open Meeting Brightlingsea 2018 - Silver Fleet (9 - 10 June 2018)
Fireball Open Meeting 2021 (22 - 23 May 2021)
Fulmar Cup 2018 (7 July 2018)
GP14 Southern Area Championship 2021 (22 - 23 May 2021)
Ivy Stone H/Cap 2022 (18 April 2022)
J Wilson Cup 1 (First 6 Thursday Night) 2018 ()
Jack Garcia Trophy (8 May 2022)
Jodi Jug & Mildred Stone Regatta 2021 (11 July 2021)
Lancaster Volvo 2022 (29 August 2022)
Lipton Cup (23 September 2018)
Lipton Cup (13 - 14 July 2019)
Martini Trophy (30 August 2021)
Martini Trophy 2022 (29 August 2022)
May Mug Asy 2019 (5 May 2019)
May Mug Fast 2019 (5 May 2019)
May Mug Med 2019 (5 May 2019)
May Mug Slow 2019 (5 May 2019)
May Mugs 18 - Asymmetric Handicap (5 - 26 May 2018)
May Mugs 2018 - Fast Handicap (5 - 26 May 2018)
May Mugs 2018 - Medium Handicap (5 - 26 May 2018)
May Mugs 2021 Asymetric H/C (1 - 29 May 2021)
May Mugs Asymetric 2022 (30 April - 21 May 2022)
May Mugs Fast H/C 2021 (1 - 29 May 2021)
May Mugs Fast H/C 2022 (30 April - 21 May 2022)
May Mugs Med H/C 2021 (1 - 29 May 2021)
May Mugs Medium H/C 2022 (30 April - 21 May 2022)
May Mugs Slow H/C 2021 (1 - 29 May 2021)
May Mugs Slow H/C 2022 (30 April - 21 May 2022)
May Mugs Solo 2021 (1 - 29 May 2021)
May Mugs Solo 2022 (30 April - 21 May 2022)
Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller Brightlingsea 2018 (9 - 10 June 2018)
Midgeley Salver H/Cap 2021 (9 May 2021)
Midgely Salver Handicap 2022 (22 May 2022)
Mirror 2019 Series (5 May - 15 September 2019)
Mirror 2021 Series (9 May - 10 October 2021)
Mirror Class Racing 2022 (1 May - 16 October 2022)
Ralph Sutton / Len Cook 2022 (27 March 2022)
River Series 2021 (19 June - 1 August 2021)
River Series 2022 (9 July - 23 October 2022)
Round The Islands Race (23 July 2021)
RS Tera Train & Race 2018 - Pro Fleet (13 May 2018)
RS Tera Train & Race 2018 - Sport Fleet (13 May 2018)
RS200 National Tour 2021 (22 - 23 May 2021)
Season Opener Pursuit Race (2 April 2021)
Spring Series 2018 (31 March - 28 April 2018)
Spring Series 2019 (6 - 28 April 2019)
Spring Series 2021 (3 - 24 April 2021)
Spring Series 2022 (2 - 23 April 2022)
Summer 2020 Pursuit series (1 - 30 August 2020)
Summer Handicap (16 June - 18 August 2018)
Summer Handicap Series 2021 (30 May - 4 July 2021)
Summer Holiday Club Racing - Fast H/Cap (5 - 8 August 2020)
Summer Holiday Club Racing - Laser Radials (5 - 8 August 2020)
Summer Holiday Club Racing - Laser Std (5 - 8 August 2020)
Summer Holiday Club Racing - Med H/Cap (5 - 8 August 2020)
Summer Holiday Club Racing - Slow H/Cap (5 - 8 August 2020)
Summer Holiday Club Racing - Solos (5 - 8 August 2020)
Summer Points - Asymmetric Handicap (24 June - 12 August 2018)
Summer Points (Asy) (1 June - 3 August 2019)
Summer Points (Fast) (1 June - 3 August 2019)
Summer Points (Med) (1 June - 3 August 2019)
Summer Points 2021 - Asymetric H/Cap (5 June - 24 July 2021)
Summer Points 2021 Fast H/Cap (5 June - 24 July 2021)
Summer Points 2021 Medium H/Cap (5 June - 24 July 2021)
Summer Points 2021 Slow H/Cap (5 June - 24 July 2021)
Summer Points 2021 Solo (5 June - 24 July 2021)
Summer Points 2022 Fast Handicap (12 June - 7 August 2022)
Summer Points- BOD (24 June - 22 July 2018)
Summer Points- Medium Handicap (24 June - 12 August 2018)
Summer Points-Fast Handicap (24 June - 12 August 2018)
Summer Points-Slow Handicap (24 June 2018)
T C White Cup 2022 (2 May 2022)
TC White Cup 2021 (17 October 2021)
Test Series (15 June - 1 August 2019)
The Alternative Birthday Stir (18 April 2021)
The River Start Series (11 May - 28 July 2019)
Thursday Night Pursuit 2019 Wilson Cup (9 May - 8 August 2019)
Thursday Night Pursuit 2021 (6 May - 5 August 2021)
Thursday Night Pursuit Series 2018 (3 May - 26 July 2018)
Thursday Night Pursuits 2022 (5 May - 11 August 2022)
Virtual June Series Week 1 (2 June 2020)
Virtual June Series Week 2 (9 - 13 June 2020)
Virtual June Series Week 3 (16 June 2020)
Virtual June Series Week 4 (23 June 2020)
Virtual May Series Week 1 (5 - 9 May 2020)
Virtual May Series Week 2 (12 - 16 May 2020)
Virtual May Series Week 3 (19 - 23 May 2020)
Virtual May Series Week 4 (26 - 30 May 2020)
Virtual Spring Series 2 (Week 17) (21 - 25 April 2020)
Virtual Spring Series 3 (Week 18) (28 April - 2 May 2020)
Virtual Spring Week16 Series (14 - 18 April 2020)
Warty Trophy / 3 Creeks Crawl 2021 (13 June 2021)
Warty Trophy 3 Creeks Crawl 2022 ()
Winter Series (27 October - 9 December 2018)
WINTER Series 2019 (27 October - 1 December 2019)
Winter Series 2020 (25 October - 1 November 2020)
Winter Series 2021 (31 October - 12 December 2021)
Winter Series 2022 (30 October - 11 December 2022)
Woolvert Tankard 2021 (11 September 2021)
Woolvert Tankard 2022 (24 September 2022)
Youth Regatta Series (25 - 27 July 2018)
TODO
© 2024 Brightlingsea Sailing Club
powered by
Sailing Club Manager