Top-white-facebook2x Top-white-twitter2x Top-white-phone2x 07711 718470 Top-white-email2x Email us Top-white-search2x Cart Login Join
Home > Results
Home > Results

Results

Show  

Latest Series Results

Series Dates Results
Winter Series 27 Oct 2018 - 9 Dec 2018 1 Piers Lambert 2 Gordon Deuce 3 Robin Page
Cadet Winter Series 28 Oct 2018 - 2 Dec 2018 1 Oscar Oldfield 2 James Edwards 3 Edward Eeles
Autumn Point ASY 2 Sep 2018 - 21 Oct 2018 1 Peter Purkiss 2 Richard Goldklang 3 Nicholas Barnes
Autumn Points Med 2 Sep 2018 - 21 Oct 2018 1 Geoff Gritton 2 Mark Schofield 3 Brian Allen
Autumn Points Fast 2 Sep 2018 - 21 Oct 2018 1 Piers Lambert 2 Simon Clarke 3 Christopher Bines
Autumn Handicap 8 Sep 2018 - 20 Oct 2018 1 Piers Lambert 2 Simon Clarke 3 Geoff Gritton
Cadet Series 7 Jul 2018 - 14 Oct 2018 1 Harry McTiernan 2 Edward Eeles 3 Joel Pearson
Autumn Points (Slow) 9 Sep 2018 - 14 Oct 2018 1 - 2 - -
Lipton Cup 23 Sep 2018 - 23 Sep 2018 1 David Conlon 2 Piers Lambert 3 Richard Herbert
Summer Handicap 16 Jun 2018 - 18 Aug 2018 1 Paul Aldridge 2 Simon Redfearn 3 Peter Kyne
Summer Points- Medium Handicap 24 Jun 2018 - 12 Aug 2018 1 Mark Schofield 2 David Youngs 3 Ieuan Reed
Summer Points-Fast Handicap 24 Jun 2018 - 12 Aug 2018 1 Shaun Seear 2 Simon Clarke 3 Roger Etherington
Summer Points - Asymmetric Handicap 24 Jun 2018 - 12 Aug 2018 1 David Bridle 2 Richard Goldklang 3 William Sunnucks
Youth Regatta Series 25 Jul 2018 - 27 Jul 2018 1 Blake Tudor 2 James Russell 3 Brett Tudor
Thursday Night Pursuit Series 2018 3 May 2018 - 26 Jul 2018 1 David Conlon 2 Paul Aldridge 3 Sarah Bines
Summer Points- BOD 24 Jun 2018 - 22 Jul 2018 1 Mark White 2 Geoff Gritton 3 Philip Rust
Fulmar Cup 7 Jul 2018 - 7 Jul 2018 1 John Ball 2 Geoff Gritton 3 Peter Purkiss
Summer Points-Slow Handicap 24 Jun 2018 - 24 Jun 2018 1 Oscar Oldfield 2 Willow Cross 3 Steve Heppell
Fireball Gul Golden Dolphin Open Meeting Brightlingsea 2018 - Bronze Fleet 9 Jun 2018 - 10 Jun 2018 1 Bart Meynendoncky / Francis De Roeck 2 Roger Etherington 3 Peter Bettles / Richard
Fireball Gul Golden Dolphin Open Meeting Brightlingsea 2018 - Gold Fleet 9 Jun 2018 - 10 Jun 2018 1 Tom Gillard / Geoff Edwards 2 Peter Kyne 3 Kevin Hope / Russell Thorne
Fireball Gul Golden Dolphin Open Meeting Brightlingsea 2018 9 Jun 2018 - 10 Jun 2018 1 Tom Gillard / Geoff Edwards 2 Peter Kyne 3 Kevin Hope / Russell Thorne
Albacore Open Meeting Brightlingsea 2018 9 Jun 2018 - 10 Jun 2018 1 Michael McNamara / Faye Chatterton 2 Matthew Thompson / Heather Thompson 3 Graham Darvill / Myke Boweks
Fireball Gul Golden Dolphin Open Meeting Brightlingsea 2018 - Silver Fleet 9 Jun 2018 - 10 Jun 2018 1 Oliver Davenport / Isaac Marsh 2 Paul Aldridge 3 Alan Carter
Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller Brightlingsea 2018 9 Jun 2018 - 10 Jun 2018 1 Andy Davis / Alex Warren 2 Jon Turner / Richard Parslow 3 Jon Gorringe / Pete Gray
May Mugs 18 - Asymmetric Handicap 5 May 2018 - 26 May 2018 1 Peter Purkiss 2 David Bridle 3 Paul Mines
May Mugs 2018 - Medium Handicap 5 May 2018 - 26 May 2018 1 Geoff Gritton 2 Paul Aldridge 3 Claire Geoghegan
May Mugs 2018 - Fast Handicap 5 May 2018 - 26 May 2018 1 Piers Lambert 2 Andy Bines 3 Roger Etherington
RS Tera Train & Race 2018 - Pro Fleet 13 May 2018 - 13 May 2018 1 Blake Tudor 2 Jack Oakley 3 Sam Blaker
RS Tera Train & Race 2018 - Sport Fleet 13 May 2018 - 13 May 2018 1 Joe Blaker 2 Felix Powell 3 Toby Hatsall
Deputies Cup 2018 6 May 2018 - 6 May 2018 1 Peter Kyne 2 Blake Tudor 3 Daniel Willett
Spring Series 2018 31 Mar 2018 - 28 Apr 2018 1 Ben Clegg 2 Geoff Gritton 3 Andy Bines

Latest Race Results

Race Date Entrants Results
Cadet 5 14 Oct 2018 5 1 Harry McTiernan 2 Edward Eeles 3 James Edwards
CREWS RACE 7 Oct 2018 4 1 J Hunt 1 J Hunt 2 David Pannell
Cadet Race 4 7 Oct 2018 9 1 Oscar Oldfield 2 Harry McTiernan 3 Joel Pearson
Autumn Points (Asy) 2 9 Sep 2018 1 1 - 2 - 3 David Conlon
Autumn Series Race 1 2 Sep 2018 2 1 - 2 Richard Styles 3 -
Arlesford Creek Race 25 Aug 2018 24 1 William Sunnucks 2 John G Payne 3 Brian Allen
Martini Trophy 19 Aug 2018 13 1 Eddie Bridle 2 William Sunnucks 2 Christopher Bannister
Cadet Race 3 18 Aug 2018 9 1 Harry McTiernan 2 Edward Eeles 3 Jake Roy
Cadet Race 2 21 Jul 2018 11 1 Blake Tudor 2 Enzo Goodsell 3 Harry McTiernan
Cadet Race 1 7 Jul 2018 11 1 Harry McTiernan 2 Joel Pearson 3 Edward Eeles
3 Creek Crawl 1 Jul 2018 19 1 Philip Rust 2 Jarvis Simpson 3 Peter Kyne
130th Anniversary Special Race 23 Jun 2018 9 1 John Ball 1 Geoff Gritton 3 Peter Purkiss
Jack Garcia Handicap 17 Jun 2018 21 1 David Conlon 2 Peter Kyne 3 Christopher Bines
Merlin Rocket Open 18 - Race 2 9 Jun 2018 29 1 Andy Davis / Alex Warren 2 Jon Gorringe / Pete Gray 3 Caroline Croft / Matt Lullham-Robinson
Jodi Jug & Mildred Stone Regatta Race 3 Jun 2018 30 1 Eddie Bridle 2 Daniel Willett 3 Piers Lambert
Midgley Salver Handicap 28 May 2018 26 1 Geoff Gritton 2 Peter Kyne 3 Christopher Jordan
Round The Islands 2018 27 May 2018 15 1 Mark White 2 Graham Bridle 3 Joshua Davies
Q R Clarke Handicap 12 May 2018 20 1 Blake Tudor 2 Piers Lambert 3 Geoff Gritton
Bines Worth Trophy 29 Apr 2018 10 1 Paul Mines 2 Eddie Bridle 3 David Conlon
Birthday Stir 22 Apr 2018 24 1 Peter Kyne 2 Simon Clarke 2 Cole
Ivy Stone Handicap 2 Apr 2018 17 1 Ben Clegg 2 Paul Mines 3 Peter Kyne
Easter Eggs Pursuit Race 2018 1 Apr 2018 26 1 Christopher Jordan 2 Jarvis Simpson 3 Paul Aldridge
Bob Watts Pursuit Race (120min) 30 Mar 2018 18 1 Peter Kyne 2 William Sunnucks 3 Mike Bees
Ralph Sutton/Len Cook Tankard 2018 25 Mar 2018 23 1 Andy Bines 2 Eddie Bridle 3 Piers Lambert
© 2018 Brightlingsea Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager