Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x 07983 520644 Top white email2x Email us Top white webcam2x Webcam Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home > Results > Summer Holiday Club Racing - Pursuit Race
Home > Results > Summer Holiday Club Racing - Pursuit Race
Show  

Summer Holiday Club Racing - Pursuit Race

7 Aug 2020 14:00

Weather : Sunny 8 - 14 mph SSE

Course : B 7


Rank Entrant Sail No. Design Boat Rating Finish position Points
1 Eddie Bridle 4721 Bridle Moth 1 1.0
2 Oscar Oldfield 2880 Oldfield 29 2 2.0
3 Daniel Willett 3775 Point n squirt 3 3.0
4 Piers Lambert 3671 Snakey B 4 4.0
5 Elaine Tudor 15126 Ruminator 5 5.0
6 Peter Purkiss 1042 Purkiss RS700 6 6.0
7 Peter Kyne 5717 Kyne Solo 7 7.0
8 David Conlon 1126 Bines RS200 8 8.0
9 Oliver King 160 King Spitfire 9 9.0
10 Stephen Williams 212043 S Williams Laser 10 10.0
11 Morgan Cross 70743 Yeti 11 29.0
11 Nathan Russell 2086 Nathan Tera Pro 11 29.0
11 Jarvis Simpson 5406 Jarvis Solo 11 29.0
11 William Sunnucks 5494 Sunnucks Solo 11 29.0
11 David Youngs 5535 Youngs Solo 11 29.0
11 Derick Gentry 5599 Gentry Solo 11 29.0
11 Paul Aldridge 5665 Aldridge Solo 11 29.0
11 Stephen Nesbitt 5750 Nesbit Solo 11 29.0
11 Andy Bines 5796 Bines Solo 11 29.0
11 Geoff Gritton 5888 Gritton Solo 11 29.0
11 James Russell 8 James Russell Laser Radial 11 29.0
11 Jemima Martin 195150 Laser Radial 11 29.0
11 Harry McTiernan 205148 Laser Radial 11 29.0
11 John Russell 206251 John Russell Laser Radial 11 29.0
11 Joshua Davies 209869 Josh’s Laser 11 29.0
11 Francis Hartgrove 213554 Hartgrove Laser 11 29.0
11 Philip Rust C16 Dulcet 11 29.0
11 Adrian Gibbons C18 Gelesma 11 29.0
11 Ieuan Reed 64267 Reed Laser 11 29.0
11 Keith King 43433 King Laser 43433 11 29.0
11 Warren Martin 85271 Martin Yellow Laser 11 29.0
11 Dave Robertson 174379 Robertson Laser 11 29.0
11 David Herbert 200716 Herbert Laser 11 29.0
11 Thomas Kyne 192459 Kyne Laser 11 29.0
11 Colin Willett 22307 Willett 2000 11 29.0
11 Katie Finbow 568 Anuket 11 29.0
11 Nigel Edmunds 1225 Edmunds RS Aero7 11 29.0
11 NIcholas Willcocks 1183 Willcocks Aero 9 11 29.0
11 Claire Geoghegan 2362 Geoghegan RS Aero 11 29.0
11 Gary Pilgrim 424 Pilgrim Farr 3.7 11 29.0
11 Nic Blower 453 Blower RS200 11 29.0
11 Marcus Oldfield 1357 Oldfield RS200 11 29.0
11 Roger Etherington 15080 Afternoon Delight 11 29.0
11 Celeste Oldfield 2217 Oldfield 29er 11 29.0
11 Simon Clarke 1879 Clarke Scorpion 11 29.0
11 Stephen Carr 801 Carr RS700 11 29.0
11 Richard Goldklang 861 Richard Goldklang 11 29.0
Harry Mitchell 2871 Mitchell RS Tera Sport DNF 50.0
Christopher Jordan 22541 White Wash DNF 50.0
© 2020 Brightlingsea Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager