Top-white-facebook2x Top-white-twitter2x Top-white-phone2x 07711 718470 Top-white-email2x Email us Top-white-search2x Cart Login Join
Home > Results > Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller Brightlingsea 2018
Home > Results > Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller Brightlingsea 2018
Show  

Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller Brightlingsea 2018

ResultEntrant BoatSail No. Race 1
9 Jun
Race 2
9 Jun
Race 3
10 Jun
1st
2.00
Andy Davis / Alex Warren Keyser Soz 3684 1st
1.0p
1st
1.0p
16th
16.0p
2nd
7.00
Jon Turner / Richard Parslow Panther 3774 2nd
2.0p
5th
5.0p
7th
7.0p
3rd
8.00
Jon Gorringe / Pete Gray Didley Squat 3791 6th
6.0p
2nd
2.0p
23rd
23.0p
4th
8.00
Tim Fells / Fran Gifford Fancy Liquor 3764 3rd
3.0p
10th
10.0p
5th
5.0p
5th
11.00
Sophie Mackley / Tom Ballantine Robert 3756 5th
5.0p
6th
6.0p
28th
28.0p
6th
12.00
Simon Potts / Ally Potts Mockingjay 3777 4th
4.0p
8th
8.0p
11th
11.0p
7th
12.00
Chris Gould / Chris Kilsby Peer Pressure 3778 8th
8.0p
4th
4.0p
12th
12.0p
8th
16.00
Caroline Croft / Matt Lullham-Robinson The Oldie 3673 13th
13.0p
3rd
3.0p
15th
15.0p
9th
16.00
Alex Jackson / Pip Kilsby Goon 3795 7th
7.0p
16th
16.0p
9th
9.0p
10th
18.00
Daniel Willett Night Fury 3775 28th
31.0p
15th
15.0p
3rd
3.0p
11th
18.00
Will Henderson / Mary Henderson Arwen 3726 14th
14.0p
19th
19.0p
4th
4.0p
12th
18.00
Mark Barnes / Josh Wilce Dancing Brave 3763 12th
12.0p
14th
14.0p
6th
6.0p
13th
19.00
Christian Birrell / Anna Mackenzie Birrell Merlin 3788 DNC
31.0p
17th
17.0p
2nd
2.0p
14th
19.00
David Winder Sarah Bines Winder Merlin 3781 9th
9.0p
13th
13.0p
10th
10.0p
15th
19.00
Steve Hall / James Ward Allen 3645 10th
10.0p
9th
9.0p
13th
13.0p
16th
23.00
Ian Sharps / Ellie Sharps Oakey Dokey 3712 16th
16.0p
7th
7.0p
18th
18.0p
17th
23.00
Paul Rayson / Chris Hill Simply Scrumptious 3799 11th
11.0p
12th
12.0p
20th
20.0p
18th
24.00
Andy Bines Appetite for Destruction 3753 23rd
23.0p
24th
24.0p
1st
1.0p
19th
28.00
Matt Biggs / Jack Holden Shiny 3770 20th
20.0p
21st
21.0p
8th
8.0p
20th
32.00
S Leney Gillian Leney Carbon Footprint 3716 18th
18.0p
22nd
22.0p
14th
14.0p
21st
33.00
Peter Ballantine / Rob Allen Speed Machine 3742 15th
15.0p
18th
18.0p
26th
26.0p
22nd
34.00
Piers Lambert Snakey B 3671 17th
17.0p
20th
20.0p
17th
17.0p
23rd
38.00
William Warren / Maddy Anderson Roberta 3796 28th
31.0p
11th
11.0p
27th
27.0p
24th
42.00
Paul Hollis / Paula Mason blood sweat and beers 3730 19th
19.0p
23rd
23.0p
25th
25.0p
25th
43.00
Paul Dean / Szymon Majyzesyk Outnumbered 3745 21st
21.0p
25th
25.0p
22nd
22.0p
26th
44.00
John Fildes / Charlotte Fildes After Hours 3585 25th
25.0p
26th
26.0p
19th
19.0p
27th
45.00
David Croft / Rosie Richards White Saucerer 3675 24th
24.0p
27th
27.0p
21st
21.0p
28th
46.00
Jeremy Deacon / Mike Janowicz IF 3686 22nd
22.0p
28th
28.0p
24th
24.0p
29th
55.00
Martin Smith / Karen Beston Fat Boy Slim 3567 26th
26.0p
29th
29.0p
29th
29.0p
30th
58.00
Hannah Blyth / Paul Blyth Sandy 3154 27th
27.0p
DNC
31.0p
DNC
31.0p
© 2018 Brightlingsea Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager